.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7553,576
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8332,382
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8403,008
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2903,909
ZhengzhouChina 10,4916,519
ZhijiangChina 10,3786,449
ZagrebCroatia 3,7092,305
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8332,382
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9971,863
ZahedanIran 5,6403,505
ZanjanIran 4,7322,941
ZacatecasMexico 11,5637,185
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0266,230
ZinderNiger 8854
ZhobPakistan 6,4794,026
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3097,649
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3107,649
ZamoscPoland 4,3872,726
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3692,715
ZigalovoRussia 9,2255,733
ZiganskRussia 9,7066,031
ZyryankaRussia 10,7136,657
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3282,068
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8232,376
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9732,469
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8642,401
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,5632,835
ZitomirUkraine 4,5152,806
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,5332,817
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6132,866
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7747,317
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9336,172
ZambeziZambia 3,3412,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -