Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6042,861
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8162,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8192,995
YaoundeCameroon 1,059658
YokoCameroon 912566
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8124,854
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3146,409
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3056,404
YanjiChina 11,3597,058
YichangChina 10,4226,477
YinchuanChina 9,7346,049
YiningChina 7,6084,728
YariguiesColombia 9,0465,621
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4005,220
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4435,247
YazdIran 5,0693,150
YakushimaJapan 12,1427,545
YamagataJapan 12,4037,707
YamaguchiJapan 11,9997,456
YokkaichiJapan 12,3507,674
YokohamaJapan 12,5457,795
YonagoJapan 12,0737,502
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7447,298
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8728,620
YeMyanmar 9,5225,917
YolaNigeria 572355
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6707,252
YurimaguasPeru 9,6185,977
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5344,060
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9227,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6653,520
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6977,269
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4727,129
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1716,942
York, PaUsa 8,7385,430
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0235,607
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1607,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -