.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1909,439
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0916,271
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6619,732
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8179,829
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,926
WoomeraAustralia 14,3398,910
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9074,913
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0586,871
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2196,972
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9955,590
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0226,228
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3896,456
WillemstadCuraƧao 8,4135,228
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9229,894
WajimaJapan 12,2187,592
WakamatsuJapan 12,4267,722
WakayamaJapan 12,2867,634
WakkanaiJapan 11,9787,443
WajirKenya 3,6542,271
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0352,508
WindhoekNamibia 4,0552,520
WaihiNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,92010,514
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,98410,554
WaimateNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,64810,345
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,77810,426
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,97410,548
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,61010,321
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,72910,396
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,58410,306
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,40710,195
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,93410,523
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,01410,572
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,22110,080
WintonNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,568
WarsawPoland 4,4862,788
WroclawPoland 4,2982,671
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4127,091
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6591,652
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5721,598
WauSudan 2,1721,349
WaddingtonUk 4,5452,824
Waco, TxUsa 10,7256,665
Wake IslandUsa 15,6789,742
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6706,630
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3136,408
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3645,819
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6007,209
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Warren, OhUsa 9,0565,627
Warren, PaUsa 8,8745,514
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9356,174
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7585,442
Washington, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Washington, InUsa 9,6015,966
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0026,216
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6045,346
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1976,336
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6545,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3025,780
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2645,757
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3805,829
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9726,197
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7966,088
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4076,467
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0755,639
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6535,377
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2665,758
West Point, GaUsa 9,5815,954
West Point, NyUsa 8,4735,266
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8526,122
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4925,898
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7476,678
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5156,534
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5087,151
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6145,353
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7835,458
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2005,717
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7135,415
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5266,541
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6535,377
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6245,359
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9095,536
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7696,070
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1805,704
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9017,395
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1955,714
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7207,283
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1745,701
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8835,520
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -