.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2242,003
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3165,789
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1085,660
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4045,844
ViennaAustria 3,9802,473
VitebskBelarus 5,0493,138
VassourasBrazil 6,9494,318
VicosaBrazil 6,7864,217
VitoriaBrazil 6,5344,061
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2993,914
VarnaBulgaria 3,8222,375
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6925,402
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6607,246
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7596,686
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6976,647
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7147,279
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7527,303
ValdiviaChile 10,2726,383
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1736,322
VallenarChile 9,6776,013
ValparaisoChile 9,8846,142
VanguardiaColombia 9,0945,651
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9095,536
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,9253,061
VestervigDenmark 4,8673,025
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4175,231
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3805,208
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5295,300
VilsandiEstonia 5,1613,207
VaasaFinland 5,6573,515
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0503,759
VeravalIndia 6,5604,077
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9454,937
ValentiaIreland 4,6562,893
VeniceItaly 3,6292,255
VeronaItaly 3,6062,241
VicenzaItaly 3,6292,255
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2492,019
ViterboItaly 3,2882,043
VolterraItaly 3,3862,104
VientianeLaos 9,9446,179
VarenaLithuania 4,7872,975
VilniusLithuania 4,8403,007
VeracruzMexico 11,0636,875
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3012,673
VaernesNorway 5,6133,488
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4343,377
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5614,077
VillarricaParaguay 8,2765,143
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9322,443
VanavaraRussia 8,9395,555
VasileviciRussia 4,7482,950
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1663,210
VerhojanskRussia 10,0256,229
ViljujskRussia 9,7816,078
VitimRussia 9,5195,915
Vize IslandRussia 8,1505,064
VladivostokRussia 11,5117,153
VolgogradRussia 5,1403,194
VologdaRussia 5,7513,574
VoronezRussia 5,0843,159
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6596,624
VytegraRussia 5,7853,595
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5013,418
ValenciaSpain 3,0861,917
ValladolidSpain 3,4502,144
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6642,277
VisbySweden 5,0313,126
VanTurkey 4,4182,745
ValleyUk 4,6312,878
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4152,743
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3587,679
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4877,138
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8907,388
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2776,386
Vevay, InUsa 9,4455,869
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1326,296
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7806,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -