Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3876,455
UaupesBrazil 8,4865,273
UbatubaBrazil 7,1314,431
UberabaBrazil 7,2054,477
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2186,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1115,040
UpernavikGreenland 7,8214,860
UummannaqGreenland 7,6034,724
UdineItaly 3,6992,299
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8901,796
UenoJapan 12,3287,661
UnzendakeJapan 11,9827,446
UrakawaJapan 12,2837,633
UshibukaJapan 11,9917,452
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4867,759
UwajimaJapan 12,1397,543
UkmergeLithuania 4,8973,043
UtenaLithuania 4,9433,071
UlaangomMongolia 8,4215,233
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5205,916
UlgiiMongolia 8,2705,139
UliastaiMongolia 8,7905,462
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4005,220
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8106,096
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7687,313
UfaRussia 6,1583,827
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1995,095
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4605,879
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6197,220
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5065,907
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6784,150
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9417,420
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5466,553
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8466,740
Umm BeninSudan 2,7131,686
UmeƄSweden 5,7223,555
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2536,371
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9836,204
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6976,026
UrfaTurkey 3,9992,485
UsakTurkey 3,4982,174
Uman’Ukraine 4,4342,756
UzgorodUkraine 4,1492,578
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9695,573
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2215,730
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3035,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -