.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1543,824
TiranaAlbania 3,3232,065
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,150714
TebessaAlgeria 2,4941,550
TimimounAlgeria 2,0141,251
TindoufAlgeria 2,4061,495
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2501,398
TrelewArgentina 9,7546,061
TucumanArgentina 9,1345,676
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1538,795
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1528,794
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9349,280
TibooburraAustralia 14,8639,236
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4729,614
TshaneBotswana 4,3512,704
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7234,178
TarauacaBrazil 9,1065,659
TauaBrazil 5,8423,631
TefeBrazil 8,3235,172
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,5084,044
TeresinaBrazil 6,0553,763
TiriosBrazil 7,2284,492
TorresBrazil 7,8524,879
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3523,947
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6114,730
TriunfoBrazil 5,6893,535
TucuruiBrazil 6,7324,183
TuriacuBrazil 6,2093,858
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1275,672
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1926,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0986,275
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3586,437
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8286,107
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5255,919
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9485,560
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8795,518
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4085,846
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4274,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1936,334
TaiyuanChina 10,2966,398
TaoyuanChina 11,5517,178
TengchongChina 9,3575,815
T√łnderDenmark 4,6632,898
TylstrupDenmark 4,9143,054
TystofteDenmark 4,7032,922
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5305,300
TahrirEgypt 2,9751,848
TantaEgypt 3,0071,869
TallinEstonia 5,3203,306
TartuEstonia 5,2443,259
TampereFinland 5,5213,431
TurkuFinland 5,3953,353
ToulonFrance 3,3592,087
ToulouseFrance 3,4802,163
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,19510,685
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,46210,851
TchibanGabon 1,7781,105
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7192,933
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0912,543
TamaleGhana 1,139708
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3532,084
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0391,889
TimehriGuyana 7,3764,584
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3016,401
TelaHonduras 10,2846,390
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4324,618
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4324,618
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2527,613
TabrizIran 4,6222,872
TeheranIran 4,9283,062
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3882,105
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1611,964
TarvisioItaly 3,7512,331
TermoliItaly 3,2792,037
TorinoItaly 3,5642,215
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5832,226
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7931,736
TrevicoItaly 3,1791,975
TrevisoItaly 3,6442,264
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6622,276
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5682,217
TabouIvory Coast 2,0251,258
TadotsuJapan 12,1737,564
TakadaJapan 12,3347,664
TakamatsuJapan 12,1947,578
TakayamaJapan 12,3237,658
TanegashimaJapan 12,1507,550
TatenoJapan 12,5377,791
TateyamaJapan 12,5907,824
TokushimaJapan 12,2497,612
TokyoJapan 12,5377,790
TomakomaiJapan 12,1747,565
TottoriJapan 12,1397,543
ToyamaJapan 12,2847,633
ToyookaJapan 12,1807,569
TsuJapan 12,3587,679
TsurugaJapan 12,2667,622
TsuyamaJapan 12,1477,548
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3963,975
TripoliLebanon 3,6092,243
TobrukLibya 2,5961,613
TripoliLibya 2,2291,385
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9173,055
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6313,499
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9083,671
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5433,444
ThyoloMalawi 4,3452,700
TawauMalaysia 11,9447,422
TessalitMali 1,163722
TimbuktuMali 1,347837
TombMali 1,344835
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2601,404
TacubayaMexico 11,3597,059
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1286,915
TarialanMongolia 9,1325,675
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8745,515
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1375,678
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5005,903
TangierMorocco 2,9301,821
TarfayaMorocco 2,8131,748
TazaMorocco 2,6951,674
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3105,786
TaungooMyanmar 9,2925,774
ThandweMyanmar 9,0835,644
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,41410,821
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,04610,592
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9129,888
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,62310,330
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,89210,497
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,77910,427
TemukaNew Zealand 16,15610,040
TimaruNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,35610,164
TahouaNiger 447278
TillaberyNiger 816507
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5567,181
TromsoNorway 6,3413,941
TrondheimNorway 5,6073,485
ThumraitOman 4,8563,018
TacnaPeru 9,3415,805
TarapotoPeru 9,6616,003
TrujilloPeru 9,9956,211
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4717,749
TorunPoland 4,5352,818
TimisoaraRomania 3,8252,377
TambovRussia 5,2753,278
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2263,869
TaraRussia 7,3214,550
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7144,793
TermezRussia 6,3563,950
TernejRussia 11,6987,269
TobolskRussia 7,0114,357
TomskRussia 7,9494,940
Tot’MaRussia 5,9123,674
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6494,132
TuapseRussia 4,4932,792
TuraRussia 8,7715,450
TurukhanskRussia 8,1945,092
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4842,165
TortosaSpain 3,2001,989
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8944,905
TokerSudan 3,1411,952
TartousSyria 3,6432,264
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5807,196
TaboraTanzania 3,3212,064
TakThailand 9,6165,976
TrangThailand 9,8976,150
TabligboTogo 1,080671
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9923,723
TunisTunisia 2,6541,649
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2403,256
TireeUk 5,0223,121
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7572,956
TernopilUkraine 4,3422,698
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4435,246
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5475,933
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4457,112
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6726,010
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5805,953
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4725,886
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8485,498
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2245,111
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Temple, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2056,342
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8816,140
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2335,737
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0006,214
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2735,762
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5357,168
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3146,409
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6675,386
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0796,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5175,293
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8857,385
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4406,487
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8086,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7356,050
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5984,100
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -