Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9685,573
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7205,419
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2805,767
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3426,427
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8185,480
RosarioArgentina 8,9735,576
RichmondAustralia 15,5379,655
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8109,825
RecifeBrazil 5,3763,341
RemansoBrazil 6,1683,833
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8435,495
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9334,308
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6914,779
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4074,603
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9406,799
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7506,059
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4806,513
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4846,515
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0135,601
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2815,146
RuoqiangChina 8,1825,084
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1515,687
RandersDenmark 4,8323,003
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3905,214
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4488,357
RumipambaEcuador 9,7616,066
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2402,014
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1231,941
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0691,907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7774,211
RostockGermany 4,5882,851
RhodesGreece 3,2302,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2253,868
ReykhólarIceland 6,2883,907
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1623,829
RamsarIran 4,9213,058
RashtIran 4,8523,015
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5762,843
RadicofaniItaly 3,3362,073
Resia PassItaly 3,7572,335
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4682,155
RivoltoItaly 3,6872,291
Rolle PassItaly 3,7122,307
RomeItaly 3,2382,012
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2192,000
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6762,284
RumoiJapan 12,0827,508
RigaLatvia 5,0503,138
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8723,028
RodriguesMauritius 6,9854,341
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9395,555
RabatMorocco 2,8241,755
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3095,785
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6392,261
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,54210,280
RangioraNew Zealand 16,30010,129
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,95810,538
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9609,918
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,95010,533
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,05510,598
RivasNicaragua 10,2266,355
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4043,980
RebolyRussia 5,9043,669
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7702,964
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1722,593
RagaSudan 1,9011,181
RashadSudan 2,4081,496
RenkSudan 2,5971,614
RumbekSudan 2,3781,478
RanongThailand 9,7296,046
Roi EtThailand 10,1076,280
RizeTurkey 4,3732,717
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0273,745
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2522,642
RomnyUkraine 4,7492,951
RovnoUkraine 4,4612,772
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1023,171
RochaUruguay 8,4995,282
Racine, WiUsa 9,5665,944
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9605,568
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6906,643
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6926,644
Reading, PaUsa 8,6435,371
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2527,613
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0616,873
Redding, CaUsa 12,2317,600
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2717,625
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1297,537
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5495,934
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8045,471
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8045,471
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0375,616
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7485,436
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1986,337
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6856,018
Rockville, InUsa 9,5755,950
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Rome, GaUsa 9,5565,938
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9736,197
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1007,519
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2937,017
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6675,386
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9046,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -