Distance Between Magaria, Niger & Cities Beginning with Q
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9423,692
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8923,040
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9603,082
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,6953,539
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0145,601
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2225,110
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3427,048
QuinteroChile 9,9126,160
QingdaoChina 11,0026,836
QiqiharChina 10,7326,669
QuitoEcuador 9,7286,045
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9769,928
QuettaPakistan 6,2243,868
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8426,737
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5385,927
Quang TriVietnam 10,4526,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -