.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,86112,342
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0595,630
ParanaArgentina 8,8995,530
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5145,291
PehuajoArgentina 9,1915,711
PergaminoArgentina 8,9965,590
PigeArgentina 9,3025,781
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1945,713
PosadasArgentina 8,3055,161
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6955,403
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7716,072
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7855,459
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3667,684
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5377,791
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3872,726
ParakouBenin 797495
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6203,492
ParacatuBrazil 6,9844,340
ParanaBrazil 6,8704,269
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5474,690
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5134,668
ParintinsBrazil 7,4474,627
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8733,650
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0284,989
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0174,360
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0053,731
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7683,584
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3903,971
PeixeBrazil 6,9194,300
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9943,725
PicosBrazil 5,9963,726
PiraiBrazil 6,9834,339
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1254,428
PompeuBrazil 6,9044,290
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0685,013
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9384,311
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8114,854
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3965,218
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0144,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8704,269
PosseBrazil 6,7924,220
PlevenBulgaria 3,7002,299
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5842,227
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3516,432
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8646,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0135,601
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7895,461
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3044,539
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7637,310
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0916,271
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4056,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2877,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6107,214
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3056,404
ParronChile 9,8866,143
Puerto AysenChile 10,3926,457
Puerto MonttChile 10,3086,406
Punta ArenasChile 10,4886,517
PingbianChina 10,5846,577
PeralesColombia 9,2535,750
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3855,210
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1586,312
PragueCzech Republic 4,1542,581
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5915,339
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4015,221
PoloDominican Republic 8,5425,308
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4385,243
PichilingueEcuador 9,8586,126
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9656,192
PuyoEcuador 9,7046,030
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1341,948
ParisFrance 4,0282,503
PerpignanFrance 3,3572,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1535,688
Port-GentilGabon 1,524947
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9516,805
PotsdamGermany 4,3952,731
PatrasGreece 3,0811,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2845,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7164,174
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5484,691
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6475,374
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9146,160
PecsHungary 3,7732,345
PambanIndia 7,6604,760
PuneIndia 6,9434,315
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1906,332
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1386,921
PadovaItaly 3,6152,247
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6932,295
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8271,757
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8311,759
PantelleriaItaly 2,6661,656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5392,199
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9671,844
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3652,091
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3132,059
PiacenzaItaly 3,5492,205
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4152,122
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5112,182
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1291,944
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1471,956
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2051,992
PrizziItaly 2,7861,731
PakseLaos 10,3516,432
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0236,228
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4704,020
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5014,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9639,919
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4152,122
PatheinMyanmar 9,1635,694
PutaoMyanmar 9,2055,720
PyiMyanmar 9,1665,696
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,36110,789
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,71210,385
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9256,168
Port HarcourtNigeria 930578
PohangNorth Korea 11,7327,290
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2947,018
PadidanPakistan 6,3263,931
PanjgurPakistan 5,9273,683
ParachinarPakistan 6,5584,075
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8553,638
PeshawarPakistan 6,6994,163
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4569,605
PilarParaguay 8,4975,280
PiscoPeru 9,8346,111
PiuraPeru 10,0846,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0695,636
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8677,374
PoznanPoland 4,4402,759
PrzemyslPoland 4,2842,662
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4452,141
PortalegrePortugal 3,3332,071
Porto Portugal 3,5602,212
PavelecRussia 5,2583,268
PecoraRussia 6,8394,250
PermRussia 6,3643,955
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1197,531
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7953,601
PjatigorskRussia 4,7372,944
PoronajskRussia 11,7727,315
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5842,849
Providenja BayRussia 11,4097,089
PskovRussia 5,2453,260
PodorSenegal 2,5921,611
PopradSlovakia 4,1442,575
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5163,428
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7872,975
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0151,873
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7534,818
Port SudanSudan 3,1051,930
ParamariboSuriname 7,0564,385
PiteåSweden 5,8963,664
PalmyraSyria 3,8072,366
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,65710,972
PhetchabunThailand 9,8366,112
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7366,050
PhraeThailand 9,6916,022
PhuketThailand 9,7576,063
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7426,054
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9196,164
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8106,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6274,739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3192,684
PoltavaUkraine 4,6952,917
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6035,346
PradoUruguay 8,6735,389
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5815,332
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6856,018
Pana, IlUsa 9,7646,068
Paoli, InUsa 9,5175,914
Paris, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9846,204
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9786,201
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0696,878
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6086,592
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4616,500
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6567,243
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8476,119
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7766,075
Perry, OkUsa 10,5426,551
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5915,339
Philo, OhUsa 9,1595,691
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9087,400
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4696,506
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1726,321
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1846,329
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0005,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4735,266
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1945,092
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0296,232
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4197,096
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9066,156
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4956,522
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5575,317
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Portage, WiUsa 9,6265,981
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1525,066
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8897,388
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8206,102
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2676,380
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3727,067
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6815,394
Princeton, InUsa 9,7136,036
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2545,129
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0606,873
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3985,219
PetaukeZambia 3,9062,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -