Distance Between Magaria, Niger & Cities Beginning with O
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6911,672
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,521945
OranArgentina 8,9185,541
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1907,575
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
OstendeBelgium 4,2862,663
ObidosBrazil 7,2954,533
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,132704
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5635,321
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5625,321
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2816,389
OdenseDenmark 4,7152,930
OtavaloEcuador 9,6956,024
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,83911,707
OuluFinland 5,9113,673
OroomiehIran 4,5042,799
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1031,928
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8371,142
ObihiroJapan 12,2547,615
OfunatoJapan 12,4397,730
OitaJapan 12,0647,497
OkayamaJapan 12,1637,558
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1247,534
OmaezakiJapan 12,4937,764
OmuJapan 12,1157,528
OnahamaJapan 12,5317,787
OsakaJapan 12,2857,634
OshimaJapan 12,5697,811
OtaruJapan 12,1007,519
OwaseJapan 12,3757,690
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5681,596
OujoaMorocco 2,6561,651
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,55710,910
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0739,988
OphirNew Zealand 16,0059,946
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,99910,563
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8389,842
OcotalNicaragua 10,2356,360
OrlandNorway 5,6383,503
OsloNorway 5,2223,245
OhotskRussia 10,9876,828
OkhotskRussia 10,9876,828
OlekminskRussia 9,8866,143
OlenekRussia 9,2045,720
OmskRussia 7,2114,481
OnegaRussia 6,0963,788
OrenburgRussia 5,9503,697
OymyakonRussia 10,6776,635
OviedoSpain 3,6602,274
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5993,479
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2033,233
OdessaUkraine 4,2442,637
OvrucUkraine 4,6212,872
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4385,865
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3906,456
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9245,545
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5707,190
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5145,912
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5145,291
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6166,597
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2656,379
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0596,251
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8077,337
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2536,371
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2606,376
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6015,966
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3455,807
Orono, MeUsa 8,0434,998
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5895,959
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2656,379
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6495,996
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2725,762
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3216,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -