Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4774,025
NeuquenArgentina 9,8256,106
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0885,647
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,21110,695
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8749,243
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4609,607
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4728,993
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0415,618
NatitingouBenin 871541
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8414,251
NgaoundereCameroon 810503
NkoundjaCameroon 842523
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6194,734
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5314,680
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1765,081
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5646,565
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5816,575
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8385,492
N’DjamenaChad 673418
NanchangChina 10,9206,786
NanjingChina 11,0456,863
NanningChina 10,3846,453
NicosiaCyprus 3,4722,158
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6642,898
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3705,201
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
NegeleEthiopia 3,4692,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,67911,607
NandiFiji 18,67911,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5403,442
NancyFrance 3,9762,471
NantesFrance 3,9222,437
NiceFrance 3,4122,120
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5022,798
NurembergGermany 4,0642,525
NurnbergGermany 4,0642,525
NaxosGreece 3,1411,952
NanortalikGreenland 6,8224,239
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8824,277
NordGreenland 7,7234,799
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3124,544
NzerekoreGuinea 1,9671,222
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4584,634
New DelhiIndia 7,2184,485
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1451,954
NaganoJapan 12,3587,680
NagasakiJapan 11,9497,426
NagoJapan 12,1007,519
NagoyaJapan 12,3647,683
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0947,515
NaraJapan 12,3087,648
NazeJapan 12,1467,548
NemuroJapan 12,3637,682
NiigataJapan 12,3367,666
NikkoJapan 12,4477,735
NobeokaJapan 12,1047,521
NairobiKenya 3,4592,150
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,73411,020
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1544,445
NidaLithuania 4,8192,995
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2383,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7183,553
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,9162,433
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,0162,495
NaraMali 1,7621,095
NioroMali 1,9831,232
NemaMauritania 1,7831,108
NouakchottMauritania 2,7191,690
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,42710,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,84410,467
NelsonNew Zealand 16,51910,265
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,348
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2406,363
N’GuigmiNiger 476296
NiameyNiger 731454
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1993,852
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5644,079
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3314,556
NawabshahPakistan 6,3473,944
NokkundiPakistan 5,8113,611
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5955,341
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9397,419
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8594,262
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2616,377
NikolaevRussia 4,3512,704
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3527,054
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1337,540
NizneangarskRussia 9,4695,884
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8375,491
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8384,249
NovgorodRussia 5,3943,352
NovosibirskRussia 7,8094,853
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8764,895
No. 6Sudan 2,6561,651
NyalaSudan 1,7381,080
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1866,330
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7496,058
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9066,156
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7386,051
NarathiwatThailand 10,1626,315
NigdeTurkey 3,7692,342
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3243,308
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5172,807
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3045,782
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3045,782
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6365,988
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2526,371
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2165,106
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5175,293
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9735,576
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9116,159
New London, WiUsa 9,5945,962
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1236,290
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1466,305
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0096,220
New YorkUsa 8,4735,266
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4595,256
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4685,262
Newark, NjUsa 8,4915,276
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3445,806
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5046,527
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5815,954
Newport, TnUsa 9,3305,798
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3837,073
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7145,415
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3476,430
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1467,548
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4676,504
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6346,608
Norton, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1845,707
NdolaZambia 3,6192,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -