.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1073,795
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3363,937
MilianaAlgeria 2,6751,662
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,1561,961
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6977,890
Malarg EArgentina 9,8316,109
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9536,185
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9305,549
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0825,644
MendozaArgentina 9,6796,015
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6726,010
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5855,335
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7139,764
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7149,143
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5847,820
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8749,243
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8799,246
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7539,168
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5329,030
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7079,139
MuharraqBahrain 4,5912,853
MinskBelarus 4,8393,007
MogilevBelarus 4,9193,057
MaunBotswana 3,9972,484
MacapaBrazil 6,7594,200
MacauBrazil 5,4173,366
MaceioBrazil 5,5323,438
MachadoBrazil 7,1144,421
ManausBrazil 7,8134,855
MarabaBrazil 6,7284,181
MaringaBrazil 7,7564,820
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1444,439
Monte AzulBrazil 6,4854,030
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9243,681
MonteiroBrazil 5,5833,469
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6724,146
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5963,477
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,1513,822
MamfeCameroon 811504
MarouaCameroon 648403
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8535,501
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5795,331
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9206,786
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9806,823
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8846,763
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7094,791
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9834,961
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3865,211
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4125,228
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5456,553
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8505,499
Morden, MbCanada 10,1086,281
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8505,500
MoundouChad 925575
MatecanaColombia 9,3075,784
MoroniComoros 4,6792,907
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1672,589
MarstalDenmark 4,6562,893
Melville HallDominica 7,5364,683
MichesDominican Republic 8,2955,155
MocaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5065,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5495,312
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3765,205
MilagroEcuador 9,8986,151
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7681,720
MinyaEgypt 2,8161,750
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,029639
MassawaEritrea 3,3022,052
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6183,491
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,3163,304
MarseilleFrance 3,4032,115
MontpellierFrance 3,4332,134
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9854,341
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0459,971
MakokouGabon 1,450901
MayumbaGabon 1,8361,141
MitzicGabon 1,389863
MkamboGabon 1,443897
MoandaGabon 1,6841,046
MouilaGabon 1,6701,038
MagdeburgGermany 4,3562,707
MunichGermany 3,9402,448
MünsterGermany 4,3342,694
MethoniGreece 2,9411,827
MilosGreece 3,0591,901
MitiliniGreece 3,3812,101
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3812,101
MacentaGuinea 2,0701,286
MamouGuinea 2,3031,431
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3839,559
MiskolcHungary 4,0532,519
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1254,427
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4534,631
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8314,245
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7434,812
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7707,935
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8288,593
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8956,149
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6989,134
MashhadIran 5,6633,519
Malin HeadIreland 4,9163,055
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3092,056
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1481,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8781,789
MilanItaly 3,6082,242
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6282,255
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2752,035
ManIvory Coast 1,9011,181
MaebashiJapan 12,4387,729
MaizuruJapan 12,2237,595
MakurazakiJapan 12,0647,497
MatsueJapan 12,0517,488
MatsumotoJapan 12,3697,686
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1227,533
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4297,724
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3978,947
MishimaJapan 12,5147,776
MitoJapan 12,5407,792
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6227,844
MiyakoJapan 12,4147,714
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9407,420
MiyakonojoJapan 12,1047,521
MiyazakiJapan 12,1197,531
MombetsuJapan 12,1557,553
MoriokaJapan 12,3587,679
MuroranJapan 12,1607,556
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2677,623
MutsuJapan 12,2487,611
Ma’AnJordan 3,3562,086
MafraqJordan 3,5182,186
MombasaKenya 3,8832,413
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0244,365
MaseruLesotho 5,1113,176
MonroviaLiberia 2,2381,391
MisratahLibya 2,2371,390
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2083,236
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1743,215
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7473,572
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3573,329
MakhangaMalawi 4,3702,715
MangochiMalawi 4,2102,616
MwmosaMalawi 4,3662,713
MzimbaMalawi 3,8852,414
MzuzuMalawi 3,8822,412
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3136,409
MersingMalaysia 10,4806,512
MiriMalaysia 11,5247,161
MaleMaldives 7,1564,447
MenakaMali 787489
MoptiMali 1,414879
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,06110,602
MazatlanMexico 11,9097,400
MeridaMexico 10,3576,436
Mexico CityMexico 11,3597,059
MonterreyMexico 11,2346,981
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5467,175
MaantyMongolia 9,5825,955
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5375,926
MatadMongolia 10,1726,321
MurenMongolia 9,0005,593
MarrakechMorocco 2,6971,676
MeknesMorocco 2,7421,704
MideltMorocco 2,5911,610
MaputoMozambique 5,0293,125
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6782,907
MandalayMyanmar 9,1885,709
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1855,708
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6676,007
MindatMyanmar 8,9825,581
MonywaMyanmar 9,0875,647
MyeikMyanmar 9,6676,007
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2455,745
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2242,625
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9509,911
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9719,924
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,82810,457
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,44710,220
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,28110,117
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2596,375
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2466,367
MaradiNiger 203126
MaiduguriNigeria 472293
MakurdiNigeria 587365
MinnaNigeria 456284
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5567,181
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9453,694
MajisOman 5,1603,207
MasirahOman 5,3683,336
Muscat  Oman 5,3203,306
MultanPakistan 6,6604,139
MurreePakistan 6,8634,265
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2119,453
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5175,293
MoyobambaPeru 9,7126,035
MactanPhilippines 12,3957,702
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9357,416
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6372,260
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6271,011
MagadanRussia 11,2556,994
MahackalaRussia 4,9753,091
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1954,471
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1964,472
MarkovoRussia 11,2376,983
MinusinskRussia 8,3745,204
MogocaRussia 10,1576,312
MoscowRussia 5,3643,333
MurmanskRussia 6,4554,011
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4772,161
MatamSenegal 2,4031,493
MogadishuSomalia 4,1922,605
MadridSpain 3,2872,043
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2862,042
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0211,877
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9521,834
MelillaSpain 2,7481,708
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9191,814
MalakalSudan 2,5091,559
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9923,102
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7242,314
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4395,865
Mae SariangThailand 9,4605,879
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5585,940
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2036,340
MalatyaTurkey 4,0332,506
MersinTurkey 3,6822,288
MuglaTurkey 3,3152,060
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6002,859
ManstonUk 4,3182,683
MeloUruguay 8,3845,210
MercedesUruguay 8,7545,440
MontevideoUruguay 8,6725,389
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4655,882
Madison, FlUsa 9,4455,869
Madison, InUsa 9,4335,862
Madison, NeUsa 10,3136,408
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6766,013
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4286,480
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5195,915
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9006,152
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6836,017
Marion, InUsa 9,4675,883
Marion, NcUsa 9,2425,743
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4465,870
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8385,492
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4637,123
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1535,688
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7807,321
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7566,062
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5825,954
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5066,529
Medford, WiUsa 9,6956,024
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3436,428
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9716,196
Mena, ArUsa 10,3216,414
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9396,176
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6576,623
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0186,225
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3145,788
Midland, TxUsa 11,1516,929
Milan, MnUsa 10,1236,290
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1626,314
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7636,688
Milford, DeUsa 8,5815,332
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3995,840
Millen, GaUsa 9,3075,784
Millport, OhUsa 9,0565,627
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2245,111
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5695,946
Minden, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9206,164
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2787,008
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9416,177
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8206,102
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1395,679
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1236,290
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7266,044
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3487,052
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5695,325
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8155,478
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2425,743
Moro, OrUsa 11,8357,354
Morris, MnUsa 10,0856,267
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1345,676
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1785,704
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9156,162
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2285,113
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7986,088
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6325,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4335,862
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4126,470
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2335,116
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7435,433
MaracayVenezuela 8,3125,165
MaturinVenezuela 7,8414,873
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6745,390
MeridaVenezuela 8,7285,423
MagoyeZambia 3,8242,377
MansaZambia 3,4682,155
MbalaZambia 3,4702,156
MfuweZambia 3,8702,405
MisamfuZambia 3,5622,213
MonguZambia 3,5112,182
MpikaZambia 3,7212,312
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,9472,453
Mt MakuluZambia 3,8222,375
MumbwaZambia 3,7132,308
MwinilungaZambia 3,2422,015
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,3932,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -