Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3572,086
LuandaAngola 2,4761,539
LuenaAngola 3,0121,872
La PlataArgentina 8,8185,480
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0065,596
La RiojaArgentina 9,3755,826
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2455,745
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5046,527
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6195,356
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8919,254
LavertonAustralia 14,8609,234
LearmonthAustralia 12,0937,515
LongreachAustralia 15,1829,434
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1829,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33910,153
Low HeadAustralia 14,8839,249
LinzAustria 3,9482,453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3073,298
LerwickUk 5,3073,298
La PazBolivia 9,0815,643
LavrasBrazil 7,0084,355
LencoisBrazil 6,2303,872
LinharesBrazil 6,4594,014
LondrinaBrazil 7,6834,775
LomBulgaria 3,6902,293
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2846,390
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2085,722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8846,142
Langara, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0286,853
London, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4225,234
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9676,193
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0161,874
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7976,088
LanzhouChina 9,6005,966
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5575,317
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7925,464
LimonCosta Rica 9,9646,192
LarnacaCyprus 3,4772,160
LimassolCyprus 3,4222,126
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4242,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7741,724
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7872,975
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4425,246
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3695,201
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4775,268
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8206,102
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9036,154
LuxorEgypt 2,8601,777
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5606,562
Laucala BayFiji 18,75811,657
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5673,459
Le MansFrance 3,9672,465
LilleFrance 4,2102,616
LyonFrance 3,6582,273
LambarnGabon 1,532952
LastourvilleGabon 1,595991
LibrevilleGabon 1,397868
LeipzigGermany 4,2822,661
LindenbergGermany 4,3852,725
LamiaGreece 3,1731,972
LarissaGreece 3,2452,016
LemnosGreece 3,3822,102
LimnosGreece 3,3932,108
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5484,691
LabeGuinea 2,3111,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9189,892
La CeibaHonduras 10,2196,350
La MesaHonduras 10,3386,424
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2494,504
LudhianaIndia 7,0934,407
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5291,572
LatinaItaly 3,1981,987
LatronicoItaly 3,0911,921
LecceItaly 3,1601,964
LodwarKenya 3,1381,950
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8496,121
LiepajaLatvia 4,9443,072
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8763,030
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0792,535
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3732,096
LabuanMalaysia 11,6337,229
LuqaMalta 2,6021,617
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5194,672
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2197,593
LashioMyanmar 9,3335,800
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,14510,032
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,66810,358
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,59610,313
LagosNigeria 939583
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3463,322
LillehammerNorway 5,3483,323
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9414,313
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2705,139
LimaPeru 9,8846,142
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2677,623
LisbonPortugal 3,3672,093
LeninbadRussia 6,6144,110
LevsiRussia 6,9364,310
LungiSierra Leone 2,4611,530
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7132,307
LanzaroteSpain 2,9231,816
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,4492,143
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6882,292
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6702,281
LatakiaSyria 3,6772,285
LampangThailand 9,6205,978
LoeiThailand 9,8706,133
Lop BuriThailand 9,8226,104
LomeTogo 1,131703
LeemingUk 4,6822,910
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3073,298
London, EnglandUk 4,3572,707
London-GatwickUk 4,3262,688
LynehamUk 4,3922,729
L’VovUkraine 4,3182,683
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3512,704
LozovajaUkraine 4,7182,932
LubnyUkraine 4,6622,897
LuckUkraine 4,4532,767
LuganskUkraine 4,8403,008
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8036,092
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2996,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4166,472
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4695,884
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4405,245
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3587,058
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8326,731
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7936,085
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1526,930
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1106,282
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0056,839
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0856,888
Larned, KsUsa 10,6306,605
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9536,806
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0067,461
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7535,439
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2656,379
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2105,102
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1986,337
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1346,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1836,328
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5815,954
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2425,743
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7086,033
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0705,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4967,143
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1255,049
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1836,328
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9835,582
Libby, MtUsa 11,2777,008
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3376,424
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8385,492
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2306,357
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1766,323
Llano, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8176,722
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3717,688
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3647,683
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3837,695
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4067,088
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8885,523
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5155,913
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9436,178
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4946,521
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5665,323
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0466,864
Luling, TxUsa 10,8366,734
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8436,738
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9705,574
LivingstoneZambia 3,8972,422
LundaziZambia 3,8842,414
LusakaZambia 3,8232,376
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,8132,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -