.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4864,031
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1393,815
KhostAfghanistan 6,5414,065
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4874,031
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1856,329
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8838,006
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7762,346
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7712,965
KandiBenin 681423
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0095,598
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0125,600
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8336,110
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6495,374
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5236,539
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9916,208
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4335,240
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1454,440
KashiChina 7,1344,433
KunmingChina 9,7736,073
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0631,282
KhargaEgypt 2,6551,650
KosseirEgypt 3,0231,878
KajaaniFinland 5,8843,657
KuopioFinland 5,7433,569
KuusamoFinland 6,0843,781
KarlsruheGermany 4,0032,488
KasselGermany 4,2592,647
KonstanzGermany 3,8562,396
KumasiGhana 1,345836
KalamataGreece 2,9771,850
KerkiraGreece 3,1511,958
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9481,832
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3924,593
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7284,181
KankanGuinea 2,0031,244
KindiaGuinea 2,3931,487
KissidougouGuinea 2,1081,310
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,9199,892
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9806,823
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9816,823
KeszthelyHungary 3,8332,382
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0233,743
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3905,213
KotaIndia 7,0984,411
KozhikodeIndia 7,2534,507
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9108,022
KermanIran 5,2803,281
KermanshahIran 4,5202,809
Khoram AbadIran 4,5812,847
KilkennyIreland 4,6332,879
KingstonJamaica 9,1195,667
KagoshimaJapan 12,0697,500
KanazawaJapan 12,2507,612
KaruizawaJapan 12,4057,708
KatsuuraJapan 12,6127,837
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4767,753
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0667,498
KobeJapan 12,2617,619
KochiJapan 12,1997,581
KofuJapan 12,4507,736
KumagayaJapan 12,4787,754
KumamotoJapan 12,0147,465
KumejimaJapan 12,0087,462
KureJapan 12,0827,508
KushiroJapan 12,3197,655
KutchanJapan 12,1047,522
KyotoJapan 12,2817,632
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7164,795
KitaleKenya 3,1701,970
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4082,739
KufraLibya 1,9611,219
KaunasLithuania 4,8353,005
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8673,024
KybartaiLithuania 4,7852,974
KarongaMalawi 3,7582,335
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2186,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7007,270
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2166,349
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3256,416
KuantanMalaysia 10,3796,450
KuchingMalaysia 11,2086,965
KayesMali 2,2021,368
KeniebaMali 2,1821,356
KidalMali 1,009627
KitaMali 1,9891,236
KoutiaMali 1,560969
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,65310,348
KisinevMoldova 4,2212,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3616,438
KhatgalMongolia 8,9855,583
KhovdMongolia 8,3955,217
KhujirtMongolia 9,2455,745
KhutagMongolia 9,1855,708
KenitraMorocco 2,8381,763
KalewaMyanmar 8,9815,581
KathaMyanmar 9,1655,695
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7266,044
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9815,581
KengtungMyanmar 9,5595,940
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0645,633
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5072,801
KathmanduNepal 8,0234,986
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,26710,730
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,62110,328
KarioiNew Zealand 16,79210,435
KawerauNew Zealand 16,97410,548
KopuaNew Zealand 16,76210,416
KanoNigeria 11370
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6007,208
KarasjokNorway 6,3873,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4613,394
KristiansandNorway 5,0233,121
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5743,463
KhasabOman 5,1413,195
KarachiPakistan 6,2053,856
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2213,866
KhanpurPakistan 6,5824,090
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1823,842
KororPalau 13,5948,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1552,582
KlodzkoPoland 4,2212,623
KoszalinPoland 4,6262,874
KrakowPoland 4,2412,635
KalakanRussia 9,9216,165
KaliningradRussia 4,7502,952
KamenskoeRussia 11,3927,079
KandalaksaRussia 6,2663,894
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6564,136
KazanRussia 5,8743,650
KemRussia 6,1023,792
KerchRussia 4,4392,758
KhabarovskRussia 11,3747,068
KirenskRussia 9,3215,792
KirovRussia 6,0943,787
KljuciRussia 11,8807,382
KolpasevRussia 7,8514,879
KorfRussia 11,6087,213
KostromaRussia 5,6503,511
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5615,941
KotlasRussia 6,1613,829
KrasnodarRussia 4,5662,837
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2593,889
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3723,960
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4405,245
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8944,905
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7813,592
KurganRussia 6,7454,191
KurskRussia 4,9533,078
KyraRussia 9,8276,107
KigaliRwanda 2,8741,786
KoldaSenegal 2,5861,607
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2611,405
KosiceSlovakia 4,1302,566
KimberleySouth Africa 4,9523,077
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4627,123
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8224,861
KadugliSudan 2,2741,413
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5301,572
KassalaSudan 2,9751,849
KhartoumSudan 2,5631,593
KostiSudan 2,5731,599
KalmarSweden 4,8963,042
KaresuandoSweden 6,2413,878
KarlstadSweden 5,1783,217
KristianstadSweden 4,8062,987
KamishliSyria 4,1762,595
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7276,045
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1376,299
Khon KaenThailand 10,0056,217
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8826,141
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9716,196
KairouanTunisia 2,5231,568
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8972,422
KarsTurkey 4,5202,809
KastamonuTurkey 3,9702,467
KayseriTurkey 3,8772,409
KonyaTurkey 3,6302,256
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8093,610
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8793,653
KinlossUk 5,0753,154
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7992,982
KievUkraine 4,5992,858
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5902,852
KirovogradUkraine 4,4952,793
KlepininoUkraine 4,3422,698
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5642,836
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4812,785
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4972,795
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4025,842
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2046,962
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2346,360
Keene, NhUsa 8,2915,152
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3035,781
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9986,834
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4765,889
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8936,769
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9377,418
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6266,603
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9055,534
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0777,505
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4215,855
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1056,901
KabompoZambia 3,4052,116
KabweZambia 3,7362,322
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7342,320
KafirondaZambia 3,5492,205
KaomaZambia 3,5522,207
KasamaZambia 3,5622,214
KasempaZambia 3,4922,170
KawambwaZambia 3,3752,098
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0232,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -