Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4964,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5994,101
JuninArgentina 9,0535,625
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5604,698
JacobinaBrazil 6,0753,775
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5203,430
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3263,310
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9404,312
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8864,279
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7576,685
JiuquanChina 9,0535,625
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0886,269
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4585,256
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5985,343
JoensuuFinland 5,7613,580
JokioinenFinland 5,4483,385
JyvskylFinland 5,6533,513
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5024,662
JulianehbGreenland 6,8914,282
JagdalpurIndia 7,7934,842
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0186,847
JerusalemIsrael 3,4062,116
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1596,313
JosNigeria 348217
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5534,072
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5544,073
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3643,955
JhelumPakistan 6,8884,280
JiwaniPakistan 5,6843,532
JuliacaPeru 9,2525,749
JakutskRussia 10,2346,360
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0233,121
JenisejskRussia 8,3905,214
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3267,659
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9237,409
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5952,234
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3492,081
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6402,262
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,8293,001
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0321,884
JubaSudan 2,6501,647
JokkmokkSweden 6,0163,738
JönköpingSweden 4,9993,107
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9953,104
JendoubaTunisia 2,6111,623
JerbaTunisia 2,3281,447
JerseyUk 4,1542,581
JaltaUkraine 4,2432,637
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0606,252
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8506,121
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3355,801
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8226,104
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8955,527
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4157,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -