.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6751,041
In SalahAlgeria 1,7171,067
InnsbruckAustria 3,8172,372
IbiriteBrazil 6,8574,261
IguatuBrazil 5,7433,569
IlheusBrazil 6,1183,802
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5614,077
IndaialBrazil 7,6814,773
IpameriBrazil 7,1324,432
IraiBrazil 8,0515,003
IreceBrazil 6,2193,864
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1373,813
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6434,750
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4164,608
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,6334,122
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7234,178
ItapevaBrazil 7,5014,661
ItirucuBrazil 6,1303,809
ItuacuBrazil 6,2833,904
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8914,904
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9726,197
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6045,347
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4956,521
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0975,032
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0595,629
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4085,846
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4458,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4686,505
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4455,248
IzobambaEcuador 9,7416,053
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0921,921
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5106,531
IoanninaGreece 3,1901,983
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5004,661
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7344,185
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1094,417
IranshahrIran 5,5933,476
IstranaItaly 3,6472,266
IidaJapan 12,4057,709
IizukaJapan 11,9677,437
IrakoJapan 12,4087,710
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8167,342
IrozakiJapan 12,5417,793
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8577,368
IshinomakiJapan 12,4557,740
IwamizawaJapan 12,1457,547
IzuharaJapan 11,8257,348
IrbidJordan 3,4962,173
IfraneMorocco 2,6881,670
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8309,837
IlorinNigeria 689428
InchonNorth Korea 11,4397,109
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2404,499
IslamabadPakistan 6,8354,247
IquitosPeru 9,2605,754
IloiloPhilippines 12,2327,601
IasiRomania 4,1802,598
IcaRussia 11,7807,320
IlirnejRussia 10,9316,793
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1896,953
IrkutskRussia 9,2315,736
Ivdel’Russia 6,7254,179
IbizaSpain 2,9711,846
IspartaTurkey 3,4892,168
IstanbulTurkey 3,6772,285
IzmirTurkey 3,3542,084
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2452,638
IzmailUkraine 4,0622,524
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Independence, KsUsa 10,4206,475
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4445,247
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5215,916
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1136,285
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8086,095
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3975,839
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0026,215
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4945,900
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6635,383
IsokaZambia 3,6702,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -