Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8453,632
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0951,302
HuamboAngola 2,9671,844
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4608,364
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8509,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8349,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1989,444
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6562,893
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2937,017
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6144,731
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6114,730
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9305,549
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4814,649
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1915,711
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Hope, BcCanada 11,5557,180
HaikouChina 10,6676,628
HailarChina 10,3616,438
HamiChina 8,5955,341
HetanChina 7,4674,640
HavanaCuba 9,5775,951
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3205,170
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2655,136
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5735,327
HelwanEgypt 2,9751,849
HurguadaEgypt 3,0211,878
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,5933,476
HelsinkiFinland 5,4003,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4233,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,74110,403
HamburgGermany 4,5192,808
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5192,808
HannoverGermany 4,3892,727
HelgolandGermany 4,5802,846
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,8752,408
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9731,847
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5054,664
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9759,927
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9349,902
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9993,728
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4424,624
HaifaIsrael 3,4462,141
HaboroJapan 12,0567,492
HachijojimaJapan 12,7077,896
HachinoheJapan 12,3227,657
HagiJapan 11,9817,445
HakodateJapan 12,1817,569
HamadaJapan 12,0067,460
HamamatsuJapan 12,4467,734
HikoneJapan 12,3037,645
HimejiJapan 12,2117,588
HiradoJapan 11,8907,388
HirooJapan 12,3067,647
HiroshimaJapan 12,0667,498
HitaJapan 12,0047,460
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0507,488
HunLibya 1,9351,203
HomboriMali 1,170727
HomalinMyanmar 9,0105,599
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4665,882
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
HighbankNew Zealand 16,24010,092
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8589,855
HororataNew Zealand 16,25210,099
HyderabadPakistan 6,3513,946
HuanucoPeru 9,7316,047
HelPoland 4,7062,925
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,3777,070
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1674,454
HatangaRussia 8,7565,441
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0424,376
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5962,234
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7692,342
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9722,468
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,83610,462
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3397,046
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3467,051
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9354,931
HalaibSudan 3,1081,931
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8881,795
HudeibaSudan 2,7301,697
HaparandaSweden 5,9853,719
HarnosandSweden 5,5643,457
HamaSyria 3,7232,313
HassakahSyria 4,1092,553
Hua HinThailand 9,8076,094
HakkariTurkey 4,4002,734
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6032,860
HersonUkraine 4,3452,700
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3762,719
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7816,699
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2855,148
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7986,088
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7225,420
Hart, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3555,192
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4595,878
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7256,665
Hays, KsUsa 10,5896,580
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4007,706
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4696,506
Helena, MtUsa 11,1636,937
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7775,454
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8885,523
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2707,003
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9776,200
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6986,026
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3436,428
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5695,325
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7696,070
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3615,817
Holly, CoUsa 10,8736,757
Homer, AkUsa 11,7497,301
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6175,976
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7006,028
Horton, KsUsa 10,2846,390
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7256,665
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0275,610
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2815,767
Houma, LaUsa 10,2026,340
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2395,741
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6976,026
Huron, SdUsa 10,3116,407
HanoiVietnam 10,1966,336
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5636,564
HarareZimbabwe 4,2152,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -