.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4784,025
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4013,978
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2191,379
General PicoArgentina 9,3395,804
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7905,462
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4702,157
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2919,502
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2247,596
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5568,424
GrazAustria 3,8282,379
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7652,961
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8663,024
GomelBelarus 4,8022,984
GrodnoBelarus 4,7082,926
GaranhunsBrazil 5,5753,464
GoianiaBrazil 7,1894,468
GoiasBrazil 7,2434,501
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6004,101
GrajauBrazil 6,4614,015
GuairaBrazil 8,0004,971
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6273,497
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2663,894
GarouaCameroon 637396
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9954,347
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6245,980
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7177,281
Golden, BcCanada 11,1706,941
Goose, NfCanada 7,4834,650
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0076,840
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7224,799
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5054,663
GanzhouChina 10,9356,795
GuangzhouChina 10,8826,762
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4115,227
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9306,171
GonderEthiopia 3,0931,922
GourdonFrance 3,6022,238
GrenobleFrance 3,5892,230
GeisenheimGermany 4,1132,556
GorlitzGermany 4,2792,659
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9421,828
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6306,605
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3594,573
GoaIndia 6,9764,335
GuwahatiIndia 8,6575,380
GelaItaly 2,7291,696
GenoaItaly 3,4932,171
GhediItaly 3,6072,242
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1851,979
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1611,964
GrossetoItaly 3,3142,060
GrottaglieItaly 3,1701,970
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1371,950
GuidoniaItaly 3,2462,017
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,7971,117
GifuJapan 12,3347,665
GaoMali 1,029639
GuamMariana Islands 14,3338,907
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7197,283
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5077,151
GuaymasMexico 12,0997,518
GaluutMongolia 9,0535,625
GemertNetherlands 4,2962,670
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,51710,264
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,80410,442
GayaNiger 605376
GardermoenNorway 5,2523,264
GeiloNorway 5,2863,285
GdanskPoland 4,6792,908
GalatiRomania 4,0372,508
Gor’KijRussia 5,6563,515
GorznyjRussia 4,8663,023
GridinoRussia 6,1953,850
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2732,655
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6145,353
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2692,032
GijonSpain 3,6702,281
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9151,190
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8661,781
GoteborgSweden 4,9783,094
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9853,097
GothenburgSweden 4,9773,093
GunnarnSweden 5,8213,617
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7062,303
GabesTunisia 2,3251,445
GafsaTunisia 2,3811,480
GiresunTurkey 4,2232,624
GoztepeTurkey 3,6742,283
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4633,395
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9023,046
GajvoronUkraine 4,3802,722
GeniceskUkraine 4,4162,744
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8526,122
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2917,016
Galva, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5896,580
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7236,664
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0825,643
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4815,270
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8407,357
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8985,529
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7886,704
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0816,264
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3086,405
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3317,041
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3825,830
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1717,563
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3106,407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0716,879
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5435,930
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4925,898
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8526,122
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0585,629
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5685,946
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1226,290
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4095,847
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9735,576
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5716,569
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2965,777
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8906,146
Groton, CtUsa 8,3065,162
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3657,062
GuanareVenezuela 8,5625,321
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7175,417
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7314,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -