Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6344,123
FarahAfghanistan 5,8083,609
FormosaArgentina 8,4615,258
ForrestAustralia 13,5198,401
FrancistownBotswana 4,3132,680
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9323,065
FloraniaBrazil 5,4793,405
FlorestaBrazil 5,7663,583
FlorianoBrazil 6,1413,816
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6594,760
FormosaBrazil 6,9514,320
FortalezaBrazil 5,5663,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0975,032
FrancaBrazil 7,1984,473
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1076,280
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3936,458
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5246,539
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9136,781
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9756,820
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6396,611
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3586,436
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6536,620
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8614,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8504,878
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0975,032
FayaChad 1,232766
FamagustaCyprus 3,5162,185
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7192,932
FarafraEgypt 2,5281,571
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7071,061
FichtelbergGermany 4,1782,596
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1272,565
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3232,065
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1264,428
FaranahGuinea 2,1661,346
FalconaraItaly 3,4312,132
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4332,133
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2302,007
FonniItaly 3,0151,873
FrontoneItaly 3,4132,121
FrosinoneItaly 3,2141,997
FukauraJapan 12,2107,587
FukueJapan 11,8667,374
FukuiJapan 12,2537,614
FukuokaJapan 11,9457,423
FukushimaJapan 12,4467,734
FukuyamaJapan 12,1247,534
FushikiJapan 12,2687,623
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,0504,381
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6623,518
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9083,671
FunchalMadeira 3,4112,120
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5264,677
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7171,689
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3953,353
FaroPortugal 3,1541,960
FerganaRussia 6,7864,217
FreetownSierra Leone 2,4611,530
FalunSweden 5,3233,308
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3842,724
FeodosijaUkraine 4,3532,705
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1446,925
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0096,220
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1096,282
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1225,047
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8996,152
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8826,141
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3516,432
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8896,145
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2866,392
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9955,590
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3745,825
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3095,785
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6267,224
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2735,762
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7837,322
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2395,741
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5885,958
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9966,833
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0446,241
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9136,781
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4255,857
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3006,401
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3416,426
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4015,842
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6616,625
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2505,127
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4575,877
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3086,405
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9735,576
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7685,448
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3037,645
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2306,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -