.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0491,273
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2901,423
EsquelArgentina 10,1986,337
EzeizaArgentina 8,8645,508
East SaleAustralia 15,0439,348
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9198,028
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9208,029
EssendonAustralia 14,8779,245
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9724,333
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1515,065
EspinosaBrazil 6,4864,030
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8526,744
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8246,726
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8336,732
Edson, AbCanada 10,9916,830
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7407,296
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7686,070
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4336,483
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6785,392
ErlianChina 10,0366,237
El CaranoColombia 9,3815,829
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,7372,944
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5575,317
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2965,155
El ArishEgypt 3,2482,018
El TorEgypt 3,0701,908
ErfurtGermany 4,2282,627
EssenGermany 4,2742,656
EsfahanIran 4,8523,015
EilatIsrael 3,2532,021
EsashiJapan 12,1377,542
EldoretKenya 3,2212,002
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1095,660
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8081,745
EeldeNetherlands 4,4662,775
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3316,420
EnuguNigeria 741461
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2965,155
EvoraPortugal 3,2902,045
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1706,941
EkimcanRussia 10,9526,806
Elat’MaRussia 5,4653,396
ElistaRussia 4,9583,081
ErbogacenRussia 9,2225,731
EssejRussia 8,8055,472
Ed DueimSudan 2,5351,575
El FasherSudan 1,7791,106
El GeneinaSudan 1,467912
El ObeidSudan 2,3101,435
El ShowakSudan 2,9091,807
En NahudSudan 2,1171,316
EdirneTurkey 3,6172,248
ErzincanTurkey 4,2172,620
ErzurumTurkey 4,3482,702
EskisehirTurkey 3,6562,272
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2173,242
EntebbeUganda 2,9681,845
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8973,043
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8212,996
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1905,711
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4225,855
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8864,900
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7006,649
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4666,504
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5217,159
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9985,592
Elko, NvUsa 11,7677,312
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5096,530
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6995,406
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7927,328
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3435,184
Erie, PaUsa 8,9695,573
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3466,429
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0337,477
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2506,370
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3317,663
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3746,446
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3977,082
Evansville, InUsa 9,6726,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -