.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,254779
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4771,539
DavisAntarctica 10,5326,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0488,730
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7378,536
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0946,273
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3959,566
DhakaBangladesh 8,5915,338
D’UccleBelgium 4,2232,624
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7244,178
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8134,855
DouradosBrazil 7,9714,953
DoualaCameroon 1,005625
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2354,496
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1586,312
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0316,854
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2034,476
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2615,134
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2935,154
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7216,041
DuianChina 9,0865,646
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4142,121
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7222,313
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5595,319
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5635,321
DabaaEgypt 2,8331,760
DakhlaEgypt 2,5191,565
DijonFrance 3,8272,378
DresdenGermany 4,2632,649
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2704,517
DebrecenHungary 4,0122,493
DalatangiIceland 6,0583,764
DaltonganjIndia 7,9364,931
DarbhangaIndia 8,0945,029
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9595,567
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9695,573
DumkaIndia 8,2545,129
DwarkaIndia 6,4213,990
DezfulIran 4,5492,827
DublinIreland 4,6912,915
DecimomannuItaly 2,9301,821
DobbiacoItaly 3,7632,339
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,6481,024
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4582,149
DagorettiKenya 3,4602,150
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0133,115
DedzaMalawi 4,1272,564
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4515,873
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9936,210
DaweiMyanmar 9,5865,957
De BiltNetherlands 4,3602,710
De KooyNetherlands 4,4552,768
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4592,771
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,74110,403
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,26610,108
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,05510,598
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9569,915
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1663,210
DalbandinPakistan 5,9723,711
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6194,113
DirPakistan 6,7324,183
DroshPakistan 6,7304,182
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8167,343
DohaQatar 4,6622,897
DorohoiRomania 4,2122,617
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0444,998
DudinkaRussia 8,1595,070
DzardzanRussia 9,6275,982
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5432,823
DakarSenegal 2,8551,774
DaruSierra Leone 2,2291,385
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3303,312
DamazinSudan 2,7701,721
DongolaSudan 2,4041,494
DamascusSyria 3,6002,237
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6002,237
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9952,483
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5014,040
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0102,492
DjerbaTunisia 2,2971,427
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1502,579
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0123,114
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7252,936
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6282,876
DonetskUkraine 4,7232,935
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0383,131
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4525,873
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9415,556
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6476,616
Danville, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0855,645
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4817,134
David City, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3385,803
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5597,183
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7246,043
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1137,527
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7406,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1456,925
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2425,743
Delphine, InUsa 9,5495,934
Denton, MdUsa 8,6675,386
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0186,847
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0676,256
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6747,254
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0446,241
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2215,730
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7136,036
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3237,036
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7196,661
Dover, DeUsa 8,6675,386
Dover, TnUsa 9,7686,070
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8066,093
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7796,077
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7986,088
Durham, NhUsa 8,2105,102
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8651,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -