.
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1113,798
ChlefAlgeria 2,6901,672
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5991,615
CeresArgentina 8,9515,562
ChamicalArgentina 9,3615,817
ChepesArgentina 9,4245,856
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0176,225
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6635,383
CórdobaArgentina 9,2105,723
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2105,723
CorrientesArgentina 8,5635,321
CairnsAustralia 15,3689,550
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3329,528
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0837,508
CedunaAustralia 14,0328,720
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3349,529
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1709,427
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0809,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8729,863
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7485,436
CharnocksBarbados 7,3824,587
CotonouBenin 1,028639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6334,122
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8364,248
CabroboBrazil 5,8393,629
CaceresBrazil 8,0004,971
CaetiteBrazil 6,4223,991
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4333,376
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8754,894
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8244,862
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1394,436
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8803,654
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1533,823
CaparaoBrazil 6,6844,153
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3114,543
CaratingaBrazil 6,6714,145
CaravelasBrazil 6,2923,910
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5544,073
CarolinaBrazil 6,6234,116
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6434,750
CataguasesBrazil 6,8074,230
CatalaoBrazil 7,1334,433
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3704,580
CaxiasBrazil 6,1023,792
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9694,952
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3163,303
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8664,267
ChapecoBrazil 7,9924,967
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7374,808
CipoBrazil 5,8783,652
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8464,254
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7494,194
CordeiroBrazil 6,8134,233
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6054,104
CorumbaBrazil 8,0995,033
CoximBrazil 7,8074,852
CrateusBrazil 5,8353,626
CuiabaBrazil 7,8234,862
CuritibaBrazil 7,6094,728
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0146,844
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5705,947
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1255,049
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8327,353
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2714,518
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4625,258
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8424,873
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5904,717
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5914,717
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7734,830
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1905,711
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7135,414
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7284,802
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5055,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1805,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6046,590
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Comox, BcCanada 11,7137,278
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9636,191
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8076,716
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2126,967
ChicoChile 10,3516,432
ChillanChile 10,0776,262
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1706,320
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6345,987
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4286,480
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9576,187
ChangchunChina 11,0116,842
ChangduChina 9,1035,656
ChangshaChina 10,6476,616
ChengduChina 9,7506,059
ChongqingChina 10,0216,227
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8865,522
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6192,249
CamagueyCuba 9,1615,693
CasablancaCuba 9,5685,946
ChebCzech Republic 4,1342,569
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7572,956
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3715,202
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4685,262
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4025,221
CanarEcuador 9,8376,113
CairoEgypt 2,9951,861
CaenFrance 4,1142,556
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8232,376
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7764,211
CocobeachGabon 1,337831
CologneGermany 4,2252,626
ChiosGreece 3,2952,048
CorfuGreece 3,1511,958
ConakryGuinea 2,4841,544
CatacamasHonduras 10,1456,304
CholutecaHonduras 10,3146,409
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6944,781
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6865,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6865,398
ChahbaharIran 5,5673,459
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7932,979
ClonesIreland 4,7942,979
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8252,998
CorkIreland 4,5972,857
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5922,854
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9181,813
CameriItaly 3,6172,248
CampobassoItaly 3,2252,004
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9961,862
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9031,804
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9741,848
Cape MeleItaly 3,4432,140
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0691,907
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7891,733
CerviaItaly 3,4882,167
CiampinoItaly 3,2232,003
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4732,158
Cisa PassItaly 3,5012,176
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2412,014
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7432,326
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7061,682
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0011,865
ChibaJapan 12,5667,809
ChichibuJapan 12,4667,747
ChichijimaJapan 13,2878,257
ChoshiJapan 12,6117,837
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6152,247
ChilekaMalawi 4,2892,665
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0532,518
ChitipaMalawi 3,6892,292
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6387,232
ComitanMexico 10,7476,678
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3329,528
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0606,251
ChoirMongolia 9,6616,004
CasablancaMorocco 2,8361,762
ChindeMozambique 4,6332,879
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0745,639
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0009,943
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,51510,263
CondegaNicaragua 10,2346,360
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1275,672
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6347,230
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5037,148
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6137,216
ChhorPakistan 6,4884,032
ChitralPakistan 6,7374,186
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0975,032
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2685,138
CajamarcaPeru 9,9036,154
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8126,098
ChiclayoPeru 10,0396,238
ChimbotePeru 9,9596,189
CuzcoPeru 9,3805,829
CzestochowaPoland 4,3052,675
CoimbraPortugal 3,4652,153
CalafatRomania 3,6962,297
CeahlauRomania 4,1052,551
ClujRomania 3,9982,485
ConstantaRomania 3,9472,453
CraiovaRomania 3,7622,337
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7235,420
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6484,753
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8916,146
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8836,763
Cape UelenRussia 11,2126,967
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6837,260
CaraRussia 9,9316,171
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5234,054
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4996,524
ChitaRussia 9,8306,109
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8376,113
CokurdahRussia 10,2106,345
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2956,397
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3233,308
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2326,980
CaceresSpain 3,3022,052
CadizSpain 3,0241,879
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1531,960
CordobaSpain 3,0801,914
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7814,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9436,179
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0336,235
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5535,936
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6185,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8966,149
ChumphonThailand 9,7776,076
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4682,155
CorumTurkey 3,9772,472
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0743,775
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2473,882
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4112,741
CernovcyUkraine 4,2342,631
ChernigovUkraine 4,7252,936
CarrascoUruguay 8,6565,379
ColoniaUruguay 8,7835,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8714,891
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8416,115
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6675,386
Camden, ScUsa 9,1955,714
Canton, NyUsa 8,5145,291
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2746,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6805,394
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9664,950
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Casper, WyUsa 10,9836,825
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8117,339
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7955,465
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9775,578
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9666,193
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1215,668
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1295,673
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1585,691
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1645,695
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8915,525
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9526,184
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5485,933
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3575,193
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3215,171
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0805,643
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8296,729
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9486,803
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5885,958
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5955,962
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2467,610
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1385,679
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9216,786
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4045,844
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3895,834
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2465,746
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1936,334
Clark, SdUsa 10,2706,382
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0916,271
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6555,999
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0356,857
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1195,667
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7626,066
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3917,700
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3615,817
College Park, MdUsa 8,7485,436
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0526,868
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0426,240
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2075,721
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5025,905
Columbus, InUsa 9,5175,914
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2325,737
Conception, MoUsa 10,2296,356
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4596,499
Conway, ArUsa 10,1476,306
Conway, ScUsa 9,0145,601
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5355,304
Corning, ArUsa 10,0296,232
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3655,198
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8946,769
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6416,612
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6395,368
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0037,459
Covington, LaUsa 10,0936,272
Covington, TnUsa 9,9426,178
Crete, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9156,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8833,656
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8833,656
CaracasVenezuela 8,2245,111
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9144,918
CoroVenezuela 8,5065,285
ChipataZambia 3,9402,449
ChomaZambia 3,8712,406
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,5122,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -