Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3623,954
BustAfghanistan 6,0003,728
BatnaAlgeria 2,5431,580
BecharAlgeria 2,3521,461
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6651,656
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2191,379
BiskraAlgeria 2,4451,519
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6951,053
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2326,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1366,299
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1536,309
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4585,877
ByrdAntarctica 12,1277,536
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3325,799
BarilocheArgentina 10,1446,304
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8495,499
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2219,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9739,926
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8858,007
BrestBelarus 4,5462,825
BrusselsBelgium 4,2232,624
Belize CityBelize 10,3186,412
BeninBenin 1,028639
BohiconBenin 990615
BermudaBermuda 7,7094,790
BageBrazil 8,3265,174
BambuiBrazil 7,0364,372
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8964,285
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7833,594
BarcelosBrazil 8,0655,012
BarraBrazil 6,3393,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3263,931
BarreirasBrazil 6,5694,082
BelémBrazil 6,5274,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8424,252
BelterraBrazil 7,2564,509
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3493,945
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8784,895
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4634,016
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0214,363
BrevesBrazil 6,7494,194
BurgasBulgaria 3,7362,322
BurundiBurundi 2,8941,798
BatouriCameroon 1,123698
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1895,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5557,180
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4115,848
Banff, AbCanada 11,0976,896
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8095,474
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1434,439
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9966,833
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8776,138
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6795,393
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2036,340
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3536,434
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4484,007
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4047,086
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7276,044
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,425885
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,542958
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3316,420
BeijingChina 10,5106,531
BarranquillaColombia 9,0635,632
Benito SalasColombia 9,3065,783
BogotáColombia 9,1395,679
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0832,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1321,325
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9741,227
BaniDominican Republic 8,4415,245
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5235,296
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3605,195
BahariyaEgypt 2,6821,667
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9061,806
BiarritzFrance 3,5322,195
BordeauxFrance 3,6542,271
BrestFrance 4,1282,565
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,90011,123
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,90011,124
BitamGabon 1,247775
BanjulGambia 2,7581,714
BerlinGermany 4,4062,738
BrockenGermany 4,3172,683
BokeGuinea 2,5891,609
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6611,653
BudapestHungary 3,9502,454
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9472,452
BangaloreIndia 7,4164,608
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0564,385
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1695,077
BikanerIndia 6,8374,249
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9897,450
BabolsarIran 5,0793,156
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1683,211
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8453,011
Bandar LengehIran 5,0053,110
BirjandIran 5,5433,444
BushehrIran 4,6692,901
BaghdadIraq 4,2242,625
BasraIraq 4,4342,755
BelmulletIreland 4,8743,029
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6982,919
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2212,002
BergamoItaly 3,6332,258
BolognaItaly 3,5142,183
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7282,316
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0351,886
BrindisiItaly 3,2001,988
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,390864
BouakeIvory Coast 1,6351,016
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1484,442
BeirutLebanon 3,5452,203
BenghaziLibya 2,4181,502
BirzaiLithuania 4,9923,102
BitolaMacedonia 3,3462,079
BlantyreMalawi 4,2892,665
BvumbweMalawi 4,3152,681
BintuluMalaysia 11,4537,117
BamakoMali 1,8341,140
Bko-SMali 1,8281,136
BougounMali 1,7911,113
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5431,580
BaitagMongolia 8,4015,220
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5885,337
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4365,863
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0236,228
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9906,208
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1055,658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9006,152
BulganMongolia 9,2595,754
BhamawMyanmar 9,2495,747
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9449,908
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,70910,383
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9926,209
BilmaNiger 764475
Birni N’KonniNiger 405252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8714,269
BergenNorway 5,2793,280
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2773,279
BjornoyaNorway 6,8704,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0483,758
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8393,629
BadinPakistan 6,3993,976
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8344,247
BalakotPakistan 6,8624,264
BarkhanPakistan 6,4944,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6185,977
BascoPhilippines 11,8107,339
BialystokPoland 4,6362,881
BejaPortugal 3,2392,013
BragancaPortugal 3,5422,201
BistritaRomania 4,0662,527
BucharestRomania 3,8652,402
BajkitRussia 8,6055,347
BarabinskRussia 7,5254,676
BarnaulRussia 7,8344,868
BerezovoRussia 7,1014,413
BiserRussia 6,5294,057
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8056,714
BogdarinRussia 9,7566,063
BogucanyRussia 8,6965,404
BomnakRussia 10,6306,605
BorRussia 8,2705,139
BorzjaRussia 10,1016,277
BratskRussia 8,9825,582
BelgradeSerbia 3,7022,301
BoSierra Leone 2,3271,446
BontheSierra Leone 2,4181,502
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9842,476
BerberaSomalia 3,9412,449
BusanSouth Korea 11,7557,304
BadajozSpain 3,2682,031
BarcelonaSpain 3,2151,998
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4802,163
BabanusaSudan 2,0641,283
BaselSwitzerland 3,8442,389
BernSwitzerland 3,7742,345
BangkokThailand 9,8426,116
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8426,116
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5935,961
BizerteTunisia 2,6981,677
BalikesirTurkey 3,4982,173
BursaTurkey 3,6082,242
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9173,677
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8783,031
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8152,992
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8172,993
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4932,792
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3122,679
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2842,662
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3397,668
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9636,812
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7215,420
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5796,574
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5816,575
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0026,216
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2166,348
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6096,592
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1285,672
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2165,106
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8936,769
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9216,165
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3837,695
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7707,314
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2855,148
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9866,827
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1856,951
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3595,816
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9786,822
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6245,359
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7246,043
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1667,560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3946,459
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0785,641
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2335,738
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6517,240
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6315,985
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4005,220
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6247,223
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8566,125
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5095,287
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2175,106
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5975,964
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5685,946
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9356,174
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7056,652
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4005,220
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0806,264
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2685,759
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7695,449
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6956,024
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0636,253
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9546,807
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1006,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0117,464
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0295,611
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8365,491
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2946,397
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1345,676
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8896,145
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3735,203
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8097,338
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3623,954
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9954,968
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4955,279
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,2582,646
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2712,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -