Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magaria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9051,184
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6941,674
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6971,676
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6521,648
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8435,495
AzulArgentina 9,0575,628
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5507,799
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1238,776
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9918,694
AmberleyAustralia 15,9269,897
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7562,955
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
AimoresBrazil 6,5554,073
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9403,691
AltamiraBrazil 6,9794,337
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6744,769
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0414,375
ApodiBrazil 5,5593,455
AracajuBrazil 5,7263,558
AracuaiBrazil 6,5094,045
AragarcasBrazil 7,4504,629
AraxaBrazil 7,1034,414
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6093,486
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5376,548
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3065,161
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4435,868
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6776,014
AbecheChad 1,296805
AntofagastaChile 9,5245,918
AricaChile 9,3575,815
AltaiChina 8,1375,056
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6125,973
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5575,939
AraucaColombia 8,7145,415
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4685,262
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3335,178
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4865,273
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9531,835
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0651,905
AswanEgypt 2,7951,737
AsyutEgypt 2,7801,728
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5886,580
AsmaraEritrea 3,2442,016
AssabEritrea 3,6612,275
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2922,046
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2161,998
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,50410,256
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0985,654
AccraGhana 1,291802
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5122,182
AthensGreece 3,1421,953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1181,938
AasiaatGreenland 7,5444,688
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8064,229
AputiteqGreenland 6,7784,212
AkureyriIceland 6,2013,854
AgraIndia 7,3064,540
AhmedabadIndia 6,7834,215
AkolaIndia 7,2534,507
AllahabadIndia 7,6864,776
AmritsarIndia 6,9924,345
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2698,246
AbadanIran 4,4702,778
ArakIran 4,7352,943
AlbengaItaly 3,4532,146
AlgheroItaly 3,0731,910
AmendolaItaly 3,2412,014
AnconaItaly 3,4332,133
ArezzoItaly 3,3992,112
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,6511,026
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,589987
AbashiriJapan 12,2347,602
AburatsuJapan 12,1397,543
AikawaJapan 12,2727,626
AjiroJapan 12,5307,786
AkitaJapan 12,2857,634
AkuneJapan 12,0147,466
AomoriJapan 12,2527,614
AsahikawaJapan 12,1417,544
AsosanJapan 12,0397,481
AmmanJordan 3,4742,159
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2494,504
AinaziLatvia 5,1563,204
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2683,273
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5073,422
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5123,425
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2723,276
AtarMauritania 2,4811,541
AgalegaMauritius 5,8723,649
AcapulcoMexico 11,5097,152
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8965,528
AltaiMongolia 8,7645,446
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2615,755
AgadirMorocco 2,7081,683
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3602,710
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9849,932
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,51810,264
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,93510,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,01310,572
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1956,335
AgadezNiger 452281
AsuncionParaguay 8,3665,199
ArequipaPeru 9,4235,856
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8597,369
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5189,643
AradRomania 3,8682,404
AjanRussia 10,9886,828
AldanRussia 10,2256,354
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4713,400
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6054,726
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5957,205
AnadyrRussia 11,3137,030
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2183,864
ArmavirRussia 4,6802,908
AstrakhanRussia 5,1983,230
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,90112,366
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7622,338
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0741,910
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9691,845
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8791,789
Abu HamedSudan 2,7021,679
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7341,699
AqiqSudan 3,1861,980
ArbaatSudan 3,0841,916
AromaSudan 2,9491,833
AtbaraSudan 2,7361,700
Abu KamalSyria 4,0072,490
AleppoSyria 3,8242,376
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0486,244
AtakpameTogo 1,043648
AdanaTurkey 3,7412,325
AfyonTurkey 3,5692,218
AnkaraTurkey 3,8052,364
AntalyaTurkey 3,4302,131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5823,468
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0033,109
AberporthUk 4,5162,806
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5332,817
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2352,632
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3932,730
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9593,082
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9413,070
ArtigasUruguay 8,4905,276
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9146,160
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2826,389
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8597,369
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Ada, MnUsa 10,1196,288
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Akron, OhUsa 9,0935,651
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2096,965
Albany, GaUsa 9,5145,912
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4405,245
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9736,197
Albion, NeUsa 10,3906,456
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3857,075
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3106,407
Algona, IaUsa 10,0446,241
Alice, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5975,343
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7546,683
Alma, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1795,704
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3487,052
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9696,816
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3815,208
Amite, LaUsa 10,1486,306
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5617,184
Anderson, InUsa 9,4925,898
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3535,812
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7925,463
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5937,204
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6666,007
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4435,868
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3035,781
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6876,020
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9247,410
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Athens, GaUsa 9,4055,845
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5125,911
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5395,306
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5427,794
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2965,777
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1406,922
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6035,967
Austin, TxUsa 10,8186,722
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2433,879
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8384,249
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4975,280
AdenYemen 3,9112,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -